Event |
PETZEN CLIMBING TROPHY + Alps-Adriatic iRCC 2018 (S) St. Michael oB |
Type of competition : |
SPEED |
Rules : |
iRCC_Kurz-Regeln_Speed_ab_2018.pdf |
Cup competitions : |
iRCC InterRegional Climbing Cup 2018, PCT - Petzen Climbing Trophy 2018 |
location of the event : |
KletterZentrum Petzen www.petzen.naturfreunde.at/ |
address : |
Sportpark , 9143 St. Michael ob Bleiburg |
coordinates Lat / Lon : |
46.576221 / 14.752210 |
route planning : |
Routenplaner |
date : |
2018-07-07 (Saturday) Date in a calendar to take over |
end of regular registration : |
2018-07-01 24:00 |
Registration : |
FRIDAY
15:30 - 17:00 END of Registration, not later!
SATURDAY
18:30 arrival of comp. climbers
Cat: U8 + U10 + U12 + U14 + U16 + H16 f m |
opening : |
FRIDAY
17:00 OPENING
18:30 Technical meeting, Meeting of team managers, number distribution
SATURDAY
18:30 top-infos of the comp. |
start time : |
FRIDAY
18:45 Demo + Info
19:00 Qualifiying Rounds
Cat f + m: U08 + U10 + U12 + U14 + U16 + H16
|
start time finale : |
SATURDAY
18:45 Demo + Info
19:00 Finale
Cat f + m: U08 + U10 + U12 + U14 + U16 + H16 |
award ceremony : |
SATURDAY
21:00 AFTER EACH GROUP AWARD CEREMONY
SUNDAY
16:00 PCT + iRCC CLOSING-CEREMONY + OVERALL PLACINGS + BEST TEAM + SPEED RECORD + COMPETITOR CERTIFICATE + COMMUNITY PHOTOS WINNERS + TOMBOLA :-) |
entry fee : |
30.00 Euro |
post-nomination : |
+ 6.00 |
Routes |
Quali : 2 Routes, 1 tries for each route
super final : 0 Routes |
Nominations / competitor : |
332 / 268 |
nomination by country : |
67 |
categories : |
categorie |
Nominations |
nomination by country |
competitor |
U08 / female |
7 | 1 | 6 |
U08 / male |
10 | 2 | 9 |
U10 / female |
29 | 1 | 23 |
U10 / male |
26 | 6 | 19 |
U12 / female |
62 | 18 | 54 |
U12 / male |
36 | 8 | 32 |
U14 / female |
55 | 11 | 43 |
U14 / male |
35 | 6 | 30 |
U16 / female |
16 | 2 | 14 |
U16 / male |
19 | 4 | 18 |
H16 / female |
20 | 5 | 17 |
H16 / male |
17 | 3 | 12 |
|
countries : |
AUT (109), SLO (37), BUL (34), SRB (24), CRO (21), SVK (19), GBR (19), POL (13), CZE (11), HUN (10), ROU (7), RUS (6), LAT (6), GER (3), BLR (3), SWE (2), UKR (2), GRE (2), ITA (1), LTU (1), FRA (1), IRI (1), |
regions : |
Kaernten (67), Sofia (30), Belgrad (21), Bratislava (16), England (14), Steiermark (13), Zagreb (12), Štajerska (11), Gorenjska (11), Koroska (9), Salzburg (9), Istra (8), Oberoesterreich (7), Wien (7), Zlinsky kraj (7), Kaliningrad (6), Bucharest (6), Riga (6), Niederoesterreich (6), Fejér (6), Ljubljana (5), Slaskie (5), Budapest (3), Wales (3), Stara Sagora (3), Subotica (3), Minsk (3), Mazowieckie (3), Trenčiansky (2), Kiev (2), Greece (2), Dolnoslaskie (2), Göteborg (2), Praha (2), Bayern (2), Scotland (2), Kosice (1), Malopolskie (1), Ústecký kraj (1), Obalnokraska (1), Swietokrzyskie (1), Karlovačka županija (1), Cluj (1), Nógrád (1), Hessen (1), Lodzkie (1), Královéhradecký (1), Vilnius (1), Kazanlak (1), Veneto (1), Kerman (1), Alsace-CAL (1), |
clubs : |
ÖAV (52), NFÖ (49), PZS (37), FBAC (33), SPSS (24), HPS (20), BMC (19), JAMES (19), PZA (13), ČHS (11), MHSSz (10), SV (8), FRAE (7), --- (6), CFR (6), LAA (6), DAV (3), UMCF (2), SKF (2), EOOA (2), LCSA (1), FFME (1), FASI (1), |
sections / location groups : |
Black Rock (17), Klagenfurt (17), --- (17), NSA Sofia (12), Altius (12), SPK Fothia (12), Brueckl (10), Petzen (10), HIPERAKTIV Pazin (8), Villach (8), Wolfsberg (8), Lezecká akadémia Bratislava (7), Vertikon Zlín (7), Kuchl (7), LK SPIDER´S NOOK Modra (6), KCAF (5), PK Žirovnica (5), Kozjak MB (5), SKK Skala (5), GB Development Team (5), Ravne (5), Radenthein (5), ALPIN CLUB CARPATIC (5), Wien (4), Zell-Sele (4), KES SELT (4), Neunkirchen (4), Boulder Verein Bloc House (4), CW Klif Fan. W (4), Jesenice (4), Graz (4), WKV alpenalpin WallStars (3), Spartak Subotica (3), Balvanija (3), OeGV Wien (3), Muerzzuschlag (3), Velenje ŠAO (3), Mozogj Kreatívan SE (3), SC Climbo (3), Celje (2), Big Rock Bedfordshire (2), Kvibergs Klätterklubb (2), Slovenj Gradec (2), HK Prometeus Handlová Súťaže (2), goCLIMBO (2), HELLAS (2), Športno Plezalni klub AK Ljubljana (2), Vöcklabruck (2), Rotpunkt SE (2), KWW Agama (2), Werfen (2), Jiwa (2), Allgäu Kempten (2), Villach (2), SC 42 Sofia (2), HOVRCH Nove Mesto nad Metuji (1), Montis Magia (1), Gröbming (1), GI Klub (1), Depot Climbing Academy (1), Kranj (1), Judenburg (1), HK Rozlomity Košice (1), Oakwood Climbing Squad (1), St. Johann im R. (1), Świętokrzyski Klub Alpinistyczny (1), Vöcklabruck (1), GERECSE S.E. (1), Meteora (1), Innsbruck (1), Skarpa Bytom (1), PK Zemun (1), West Summit (1), Bratislava (1), King Rock Climbing Verona (1), Westway (1), SPK Granit (1), Belchatowski KW (1), Weinburg (1), Eichgraben (1), DRPK (1), Colmar (1), UKA Agama, Warsaw (1), Kamnik (1), Dobratsch (1), Linz (1), Kent & Sussex Climbing Team (1), Alpina Glass Climbing Team (1), MKS Tarnovia Tarnów (1), Lezecka akademia (1), Frankfurt / Main (1), SKAI (1), KLÉBI (1), Slovenska Bistrica (1), Scottish Climbing Team (1), RSP (1), Sport Club Tribe (1), Lezecka stena Usti n. Labem (1), ŠPK Plus (1), Zerge SzSE (1), Big Wall Praha Třináctka (1), |
Organizer : |
Naturfreunde Petzen |
Chief of the Organisation : |
Reinhard Pukel |
Jury President : |
Anton Baumann |
Judge : |
Daniel Oman, Klaus Potocnik, Birgit Gasser, Gert Hofman, Bernhard Steindler, Simon Mak, Katarina Loibner, Anna Karnel, Wolfgang Bischof, Gerhard Gradenegger, Matthias Karnel, Peter Wrolich, Lena Gasser, , , , |
EDV - analysis : |
Harald Klemm |
speaker : |
Wolfgang Pötsch |
First Aid : |
? |
Assistent : |
NFOe Petzen-Team |
Photos : |
Photos |