Event |
PETZEN CLIMBING TROPHY 2017 (S) |
Type of competition : |
Speed |
Rules : |
KFW iRCC Kurz-Regeln Speed 2015.pdf |
Cup competitions : |
PCT - Petzen Climbing Trophy 2017, Kärntner Klettercup 2017 |
authorized by : |
Kletterverband Kärnten |
location of the event : |
KletterZentrum Petzen www.petzen.naturfreunde.at/ |
address : |
Sportpark , 9143 St. Michael ob Bleiburg |
coordinates Lat / Lon : |
46.576221 / 14.752210 |
route planning : |
Routenplaner |
date : |
2017-07-07 (Friday) Date in a calendar to take over |
end of regular registration : |
2017-06-30 24:00 |
Registration : |
FRIDAY
15:30 - 17:00 END of PCT Registration, not later!
SATURDAY
18:30 arrival of comp. climbers
Cat. f+m : U8 + U10 + U12 + U14 + U16 + H16 |
opening : |
FRIDAY
18:00 OPENING
18:30 PCT Technical meeting, Meeting of team managers
SATURDAY
18:30 top-infos of the comp. |
start time : |
FRIDAY
19:00 Qualifiying Rounds
Cat. f+m : U08 + U10 + U12 + U14 + U16 + H16
|
start time finale : |
SATURDAY
19:00 Finale
Cat. f+m : U08 + U10 + U12 + U14 + U16 + H16 |
award ceremony : |
SATURDAY
21:00 Speed - PRESENTATION CEREMONY
SUNDAY
16:00 PCT CLOSING-CEREMONY AND OVERALL PLACINGS :) |
entry fee : |
30.00 Euro |
post-nomination : |
+ 6.00 |
Routes |
Quali : 2 Routes, 1 tries for each route
Halbfinale : 2 Routes, 1 tries for each route
Final : 2 Routes, 1 tries for each route
super final : 0 Routes |
Nominations / competitor : |
302 / 247 |
nomination by country : |
64 |
categories : |
categorie |
Nominations |
nomination by country |
competitor |
U08 / female |
7 | 0 | 5 |
U08 / male |
10 | 3 | 7 |
U10 / female |
37 | 8 | 32 |
U10 / male |
26 | 7 | 21 |
U12 / female |
40 | 9 | 35 |
U12 / male |
37 | 7 | 33 |
U14 / female |
41 | 7 | 33 |
U14 / male |
31 | 5 | 25 |
U16 / female |
17 | 5 | 15 |
U16 / male |
25 | 6 | 21 |
H16 / female |
18 | 5 | 15 |
H16 / male |
13 | 2 | 10 |
|
countries : |
AUT (126), BUL (50), POL (21), SVK (20), SRB (15), SLO (14), ROU (9), HUN (8), LTU (6), RUS (6), CZE (6), CRO (5), UKR (4), SWE (4), GRE (2), GER (2), GBR (1), AUS (1), ITA (1), IND (1), |
regions : |
Kaernten (64), Sofia (40), Steiermark (24), Salzburg (22), Bratislava (18), Belgrad (15), Slaskie (12), Wien (12), Bucharest (9), Štajerska (9), Kaliningrad (6), Stara Sagora (6), Koroska (4), Oberoesterreich (4), Veliko Tarnovo (4), Budapest (3), Klaipėda (3), Moravskoslezský (3), Fejér (3), Klaipeda (3), Lodzkie (3), Dolnoslaskie (2), Kharkov (2), Stockholm (2), Istra (2), Nordrhein-Westfalen (2), Kiev (2), Göteborg (2), Mazowieckie (2), Attiki (2), Stredocesky (2), Zagreb (2), Lombardia (1), Victoria (1), Karnataka (1), Malopolskie (1), England (1), Gorenjska (1), Primorsko-goranska (1), Ústecký kraj (1), Nógrád (1), Pest (1), Swietokrzyskie (1), Trenčiansky (1), Kosice (1), |
clubs : |
ÖAV (74), FBAC (50), NFÖ (40), PZA (21), JAMES (20), PZS (14), SPSS (14), SV (9), FRAE (9), MHSSz (8), LCSA (6), ČHS (6), CFR (6), HPS (5), UMCF (4), SKF (4), DAV (2), ÖTK (2), EOOA (2), SCA (1), BMC (1), USPFS (1), --- (1), FASI (1), |
sections / location groups : |
NSA Sofia (25), Klagenfurt (20), Graz (11), Zell-Sele (10), Altius (10), Black Rock (10), Villach (10), Lezecká akadémia Bratislava (8), Wien (8), Wolfsberg (8), Kuchl (8), CW Klif Fan. W (7), --- (7), Brueckl (7), KKSK-MSC (6), KES SELT (6), LK SPIDER´S NOOK Modra (6), ALPIN CLUB CARPATIC (6), KCAF (5), Boulder Verein Bloc House (5), Muerzzuschlag (4), Slovenska Bistrica (4), Pongau (4), AK Trapezitza 1957 (4), goCLIMBO (3), Ask Guru Belgrade (3), Kozjak MB (3), Werfen (3), Radenthein (3), Slovenj Gradec (3), OeGV Wien (3), GTW Gliwice (3), SC Climbo (3), Villach (2), SPK Fothia (2), KWW Agama (2), Salzburg (2), Maria Alm (2), HOM Alpin IV Praha (2), TJ Baník Karviná (2), WKV alpenalpin WallStars (2), James Junior Team Bratislava (2), Lofer (2), HIPERAKTIV Pazin (2), Kvibergs Klätterklubb (2), Jiwa (2), St. Johann im R. (2), Graz (2), SC 42 Sofia (2), Skarpa Bytom (2), HELLAS (2), Belchatowski KW (1), Świętokrzyski Klub Alpinistyczny (1), Saalfelden (1), Lezecka stena Usti n. Labem (1), Solna Climbing Club (1), Rheinland-Köln (1), Vöcklabruck (1), Sickla Klättring & Sportsällskap (1), Bratislava (1), Australia (1), Judenburg (1), A Climbers Triuggio (1), Mozogj Kreatívan SE (1), KLÉBI (1), Meteora (1), Celje (1), Format Kharkov (1), GERECSE S.E. (1), Rotpunkt SE (1), HK Rozlomity Košice (1), MKSK Modra (1), Sport Club Tribe (1), Ravne (1), Tendon Blok Ostrava (1), Gröbming (1), Dobratsch (1), Velenje ŠAO (1), Black Rock (1), Petzen (1), Vöcklabruck (1), Primaroca Bielsko (1), Lezecka akademia (1), GB Development Team (1), Plezalni klub Scena (1), Metalpin (1), West Summit (1), SPK Rirockclimbing (1), Zerge SzSE (1), GI Klub (1), |
Organizer : |
Naturfreunde Petzen |
Chief of the Organisation : |
Reinhard Pukel |
Judge : |
Gert Hofman, Victoria Klemm, , , , , , , , , , , , , , , |
routesetting : |
Laurenz Rudigier & team |
EDV - analysis : |
Harald Klemm |
speaker : |
Wolfgang Pötsch |
First Aid : |
? |
Assistent : |
NFOe Petzen-Team |