Event |
8. CAC Boulder Night |
Type of competition : |
Boulderjam |
location of the event : |
C-A-C Graz www.c-a-c.at |
address : |
Idlhofgasse 74, 8020 Graz |
coordinates Lat / Lon : |
47.064774 / 15.423110 |
route planning : |
Routenplaner |
announcement : |
www.c-a-c.at |
date : |
2014-11-21 (Friday) Date in a calendar to take over |
end of regular registration : |
2014-11-20 24:00 |
Registration : |
ab 15:30 Uhr |
opening : |
16:50 |
start time : |
17:00 |
start time finale : |
21:30
Damenfinale wenn mindesten 6 Damen am Start sind. |
award ceremony : |
22:45 |
entry fee : |
15.00 Euro |
entry fee federation : |
12.00 Euro |
entry fee Federations : |
Kletterverband Steiermark, Kletterverband Kärnten, |
post-nomination : |
+ 5.00 |
hobby class : |
yes |
Routes |
Quali : 14 Routes |
time to climb quali : |
4800 |
Kletterdauer Finale : |
300 |
maximum nomination : |
95 |
Nominations / competitor : |
76 / 66 |
nomination by country : |
41 |
categories : |
freie Klassenwahl in hoehere Klasse
categorie |
Nominations |
nomination by country |
competitor |
Profi Damen / female |
8 | 4 | 7 |
Profi Herren / male |
28 | 14 | 24 |
U16 female / female |
1 | 0 | 1 |
U16 male / male |
5 | 4 | 3 |
Hobby Mixed / mixed |
34 | 19 | 31 |
|
countries : |
AUT (71), HUN (2), SLO (2), IRI (1), |
regions : |
Steiermark (41), Kaernten (22), Tirol (3), Wien (3), Štajerska (2), Veszprém (2), Salzburg (1), Niederoesterreich (1), Markazy (1), |
clubs : |
ÖAV (45), --- (14), NFÖ (10), SV (3), PZS (2), VESE (1), MHSSz (1), |
sections / location groups : |
--- (16), Graz (13), Wolfsberg (8), Villach (7), Judenburg (3), St. Johann im R. (3), Fohnsdorf (3), St. Michael (2), Mittleres Unterinntal (2), Laško (2), Hartberg (2), Hermagor (2), Muerzzuschlag (2), Liesing-Perchtoldsdorf (1), Leibnitz (1), Wolfsberg (1), VESE (1), Innsbruck (1), Klagenfurt (1), Vöcklabruck (1), Edelweiss (1), Wien (1), Fuerstenfeld (1), Veszprém (1), |
Organizer : |
C-A-C |
Chief of the Organisation : |
Stefan Kleinhappl |
Federation : |
Kletterverband Steiermark |
Jury President : |
Stefan Kleinhappl |
Judge : |
Anton Baumann, Ute Bischof, Wolfgang Bischof, Josef Kern, Sigrid Kohlbacher, Petra Breitler, Stefanie Bischof, Daniela Dauwa, Hanns-Peter Zinko, Peter, Micky Greistorfer, Victoria Klemm, Andreas Maicher, , , , , |
routesetting : |
Jan Haiko & team |
EDV - analysis : |
Harald Klemm |
speaker : |
Stefan Kleinhappl |